Accompanying program

 

14:00 - 14:30 - Industrial washing of parts with a requirement for technical cleanliness

Speaker: Francesco Melillo , Petrana Zaykova

TECH INDUSTRY Seminar Room/ Exhibition Hall 1, B16

14:40 – 15:10 - How small details can improve productivity?

Speaker: Dessislava Sulzer

ESSITY/TORK Seminar Room/ Exhibition Hall 1, B16
16:00 – 16:30 - Spare parts operating under specific conditions - abrasion, aggressive environments and high temperatures.

Speaker: Eng. Milko Milanov

TELEMAT TRADE Seminar Room/ Exhibition Hall 1, B16

  

10:00 - 10:30 - Presentation of MARVEL

Subject 1: Universal and specialized machines for mechanical testing of materials - tension, compression and bending. Hardness tests.
Testing of building materials.
Precision manual measuring instruments

Zwick Roell GmbH & Co. KG
Toni Technik GmbH
Mahr GmbH

Speaker: Viktor Marinov

Subject 2: OES and XRF metal alloy analyzers from Hitachi
Speaker: Petar Kozhuharov

MARVEL Seminar Room/ Exhibition Hall 1, B16

10:40 - 11:10 - By engineers for engineers: Air purification with AR FILTRAZIONI or the story of the manufacturing processes where you breathe freely.

Speaker: Eng. Hristo Bindev

HENNLICH Seminar Room/ Exhibition Hall 1, B16

11:20 - 11:50 - Extrude Hone processes and machines for AFM, ECM, PECM and TEM processing

Speaker: Ralph Krieger

HOFMANN Seminar Room/ Exhibition Hall 1, B16

12:00 - 12:30 - Multi spindle turning – advantages and restrictions

Speaker: Norbert Hartwich

GALIKA Seminar Room/ Exhibition Hall 1, B16

13:20 - 13:50 - 100 years of Mazak's contribution to the development of society and technology in industry, following the example of the intelligent iSMART factory.

Speaker: Botyo Georgiev

BIMEX Seminar Room/ Exhibition Hall 1, B16

14:00 - 14:30 - Cleaning and maintenance of plastic injection molds

Speaker: Petrana Zaykova

TECH INDUSTRY Seminar Room/ Exhibition Hall 1, B16

14:40 - 15:10 - Solutions for simulation of technological processes in production

Speaker: Balyo Dinev, Manager of Spacecad Ltd

SPACECAD Seminar Room/ Exhibition Hall 1, B16

15.20-15.50 - "Company presentation Stratons and partners". 

Speaker: Stanislav Savkov and Christian von Criegern

STRATONS Seminar Room/ Exhibition Hall 1, B16

16:00 - 16:30 - New generation of metalworking products

Leopard: Babak Farshchi

TOTAL BULGARIA Seminar Room/ Exhibition Hall 1, B16

 

10:00 - 10:30 - Presentation of products by Paneltim - Belgium - plastic panels

Speaker: Koen Van Daele

   

HERZ BULGARIA Seminar Room/ Exhibition Hall 1, B16

10:40 - 11:10 - Manufacturing 4.0 – A guide to success

Speaker: Jos Schaetti

SOLTEC Seminar Room/ Exhibition Hall 1, B16

11:20 - 11:50 - EMAG – their new representative office in Bulgaria Tool shop - Hofmann Consult

Speakers: Diana Hoffman / Krassimir Hristov

HOFMANN Seminar Room/ Exhibition Hall 1, B16

12:00 - 12:30 - Transfer technologies for milling with high accuracy

Speaker: Ivan Di Stefano

GALIKA Seminar Room/ Exhibition Hall 1, B16

13:20 - 13:50 - Gas technologies, systems and applications in the metal fabrication sector.

Speaker: Savka Stavrev

SIAD BULGARIA Seminar Room/ Exhibition Hall 1, B16

14:00 - 14:30 - Effective solutions for industry

Speakers: Kalin Bozhkov - "RITTBUL", Tihomir Dzhikov "WAGO" and Evgeni Stanchev "ETI", Rumyana Krasteva "RITTBUL".

RITTBUL Seminar Room/ Exhibition Hall 1, B16

15:20 - 15:50 - What makes plasma nitriding the most modern and ecological heat treatment process for improving the performance of steel parts and instruments

Speaker: Alexander Varhoshkov 

IONITECH Seminar Room/ Exhibition Hall 1, B16

16:00-16:30 - Presentation of RAPID PROGRESS

Subject: Optimization and validation of the products before their actual production

Subject: Inspection Reports - Creation and Control"

Speaker: DAfko Tabakov and Vasil Gatov

RAPID PROGRESS Seminar Room/ Exhibition Hall 1, B16

 

11:20 - 11:50 - Complex solution for Monitoring, Alerts and Prediction of Events for Electromechanical Facilities

Speakers: Stanimir Yovchev + (Victor Georgiev)

VAPTECH Seminar Room/ Exhibition Hall 1, B16

12:00 - 12:30 - Applications for profile, thread and form cylindrical grinding and programing software

Speaker: Boris Jangulov

GALIKA Seminar Room/ Exhibition Hall 1, B16
14:00-14:30 - Novelties in the digitization of production

Speakers: Ivan Valkov, Georgi Georgiev

RAPID PROGRESS Seminar Room/ Exhibition Hall 1, B16