Accompanying program

 

26 March 

Scene, Central Foayer

11.00 am – 11.15 am

Official opening

 

Scene, Central Foayer

11.30 am – 11.45 am

Annual Awards of EVIC - “Kubratov sword” for contribution in Electric mobility in 2017

 

Seminar room/hall 3, C13

2.00 pm – 2.45 pm

Presentation of Tech Industry

Topic: Industrial parts cleaning and technical cleanliness of components

Speaker: Petrana Zaykova, Tech Industry

 

3.15 pm – 4.00 pm

Presentation of Merlin Technology

Topic: Air humidification – dust accumulation, electrostatic charges, air quality

Speakers: Mr. Reisinger, Mr. Philip Dominov

 

27 March 

Pirin hall, 1st floor Congress Center

8.30 am – 3.00 pm

Presentation of Marvel

Topic: Related results ISO 6892-1: 2016. Testing of metals. Practical assessment of recommended testing methods

Speakers: Dr. Eduard Schenuit – Department Manager Metals at Zwick Roell, Germany

 

 

Seminar room/hall 3, C13

11.00 am – 11.45 am

Presentation of Tech Industry

Cleaning and maintenance of plastic injection molds

Speaker: Petrana Zaykova, Tech Industry

 

Seminar room/hall 3, C13

12.00 pm – 12.30 pm

Presentation of VIPES Industrial Automation Ltd.

Speaker: Yan Filmanovich, eng. Vidiu Troplev

 

Seminar room/hall 3, C13

1.15 pm – 2.00 pm

Presentation of Bimex Limited.

Topic: Mazak iSmart Factory

Speakers: Minko Angelov/ Botyo Georgiev, Bimex Limited

 

Seminar room/hall 3, C13

2.15 pm – 3.00 pm

Presentation of Soltec

Topic: Meet your new colleague – the cobot

Speakers: Josef Schätti, Schätti Bulgaria and Soltec / Representative of Mobile Industrial Robots, Denmark

 

Seminar room/hall 3, C13

3.30 pm – 4.15 pm

Presentation of Rapid Progress

Topic: Latest innovations in the world of CAD/CAM/CAE

Speakers: Ivan Valkov, Ivan Tunev

 

28 March

 

Seminar room/hall 3, C13

11.00 am – 11.45 am

Presentation of Hofmann Consult

Topic: Elb-Schliff – grinding machines, product range, advantages, novelties

Speaker: Mr. Artur Schmidt

 

Pirin hall, 1st floor Congress Center

11.00 am – 11.30 am

Presentation of Thermaltronics

Topic: Curie Heat technology on soldering irons. Smart Robot soldering machine

Speaker: Mr. Zen Lee

 

Pirin hall, 1st floor Congress Center

11.40 am – 12.20 pm

Presentation of ULT 

Health protection and clean working atmosphere for Electronic and Laser industry

Speaker: Mrs. Daniela Nitsche

 

Pirin hall, 1st floor Congress Center

12.30 pm – 1.00 pm

Presentation of SSI Schaefer 

Topic: Your best intralogistics partner

Speaker: Mr. Cristian Orvas

 

Seminar room/hall 3, C13

1.00 pm – 1.45 pm

Presentation of Automator

Specific applications of laser and dot peen marking

Speakers: Ivan Kalapchiev, Stanislav Valkanov

 

Seminar room/hall 3, C13

2.00 pm – 2.45 pm

Presentation of SpaceCad

Topic: Digitalization by SIEMENS and additive technologies by 3D Systems for INDUSTRY 4.0”

Speaker: Balyo Dinev, Spacecad

 

Seminar room/hall 3, C13

3.15 pm – 16.00 pm

Presentation of Wittmann Battenfeld Bulgarien 
1. Reduction of production costs through energy efficiency of the injection molding machines by Wittmann Battenfeld and in particular for servo-hydraulic machines - Wittmann Battenfeld Bulgaria, lecturer Yasen Shterev (in Bulgarian) or Udo Rat (in German or in English)

  1. Mobil hydraulic oils for injection molding machines - premium hydraulic lubricants of a new generation ,recommended by Wittmann Battenfeld Bulgaria - Omnikar BG

Speaker: Ilia Angelov (in Bulgarian)

  

29 March

Seminar room/hall 3, C13

11.00 am – 11.45 am 

Presentation of DMH

Topic: DMH Sealing machines

Speaker: Mr. Tido Hulling

 

Seminar room/hall 3, C13

1.00 pm – 2.00 pm

Presentation of Rapid Progress

Production monitoring technologies and production data transfer

Speakers: Georgi Georgiev, Ivan Valkov