Accompanying program

26 March

Seminar room/hall 3, C13

 

14.00 – 14.45

Presentation of Tech Industry

Topic: Industrial parts cleaning and technical cleanliness of components

Speaker: Petrana Zaykova, Tech Industry

 

15.15 – 16.00

Presentation of Merlin Technology

Topic: Air humidification – dust accumulation, electrostatic charges, air quality

Speakers: Mr. Reisinger, Mr. Philip Dominov


27 March

Seminar room/hall 3, C13

 

11.00 – 11.45

Presentation of Tech Industry

Cleaning and maintenance of plastic injection molds

Speaker: Petrana Zaykova, Tech Industry

 

13.15 – 14.00

Presentation of Bimex Limited.

Topic: Mazak iSmart Factory

Speakers: Minko Angelov/ Botyo Georgiev, Bimex Limited

 

14.15 – 15.00

Presentation of Soltec

Topic: Meet your new colleague – the cobot

Speakers: Josef Schätti, Schätti Bulgaria and Soltec / Representative of Mobile Industrial Robots, Denmark

 

15.30 – 16.30 

Presentation of Controla IT

28 March 

Seminar room/hall 3, C13

11.00 – 11.45

Presentation of Hofmann Consult

Topic: Elb-Schliff – grinding machines, product range, advantages, novelties

Speaker: Mr. Artur Schmidt

 

Seminar room/hall 3, C13

13.00 – 13.45

Presentation of Automator

Specific applications of laser and dot peen marking

Speakers: Ivan Kalapchiev, Stanislav Valkanov

 

Seminar room/hall 3, C13

14.00 – 14.45

Presentation of SpaceCad

Topic: Digitalization by SIEMENS and additive technologies by 3D Systems for INDUSTRY 4.0”

Speaker: Balyo Dinev, Spacecad

 

Seminar room/hall 3, C13

15:15 – 16:00 

Presentation of Wittmann Battenfeld Bulgarien 
1. Reduction of production costs through energy efficiency of the injection molding machines by Wittmann Battenfeld and in particular for servo-hydraulic machines - Wittmann Battenfeld Bulgaria, lecturer Yasen Shterev (in Bulgarian) or Udo Rat (in German or in English)

2. Mobil hydraulic oils for injection molding machines - premium hydraulic lubricants of a new generation ,recommended by Wittmann Battenfeld Bulgaria - Omnikar BG

Speaker: Ilia Angelov (in Bulgarian)

 

Pirin hall, 1st floor Congress Center

11.00 – 11.30

Presentation of Thermaltronics

Topic: Curie Heat technology on soldering irons. Smart Robot soldering machine

Speaker: Mr. Zen Lee

 

Pirin hall, 1st floor Congress Center

11.40 – 12.20

Presentation of ULT 

Health protection and clean working atmosphere for Electronic and Laser industry

Speaker: Mrs. Daniela Nitsche

 

Pirin hall, 1st floor Congress Center

12.30 – 13.00 

Presentation of SSI Schaefer 

Topic: Your best intralogistics partner

Speaker: Mr. Cristian Orvas

 

29 March

Seminar room/hall 3, C13

11.00 – 11.45 

Presentation of DMH

Topic: DMH Sealing machines

Speaker: Mr. Tido Hulling